See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EL-26-07 Framework agreement for temporary staff for Elverum municipality.
Beschreibung: Purpose and scope Elverum municipality intends to enter into a framework agreement for temporary staff services within municipal health and care services. The contract includes, among other things: Doctors for use in institutions/nursing homes, health centres, family doctor's offices and emergency doctor surgeries. Nurse emergency doctor surgery Nurses and health care workers for use in institutions/nursing homes, home based services and the emergency doctor surgery. The objective of the procurement is to ensure reliable operation of the municipality ́s statutory health and care services by covering the need for qualified personnel in connection with absence and capacity challenges. The contract shall contribute to the municipality always having access to available and competent temporary staff who can carry out the assignments in accordance with applicable requirements for quality, patient safety and professional prudence. The framework agreement shall be able to be used by all relevant entities within the health and welfare sector in the municipality that have a need for external temporary staff. The need for temporary staff services will vary and can occur both in connection with planned leave, such as holidays and leave and for unforeseen events or increased activity. The assignments can be both shorter and longer and the need will typically be greatest during holiday periods, public holidays and weekends. The tenderer is required to have sufficient capacity and access to qualified personnel to be able to cover the contracting authority ́s needs when this occurs. The delivery shall be of high quality and it shall fulfil the current requirements in legislation and agreements, including working environment legislation and relevant tariff provisions. Tenderers shall actively use their competence and experience to ensure good execution of the delivery and contribute to achieving the objective of the framework agreement. Call-off mechanism The following call-off mechanisms will be used when ordering the framework agreement: If there is a need for temporary staff(s) contacted first supplier A. If tenderer A cannot deliver within the deadline stated in the order, the request goes to supplier B on the same terms. If supplier B is unable to deliver, the enquiry will go to supplier C. It is a prerequisite that supplier A has the capacity to deliver in most cases, especially when it comes to planned call-offs. If a tenderer is not able to deliver, it is obligated to state this, without undue delay. The assignment will then proceed to the next tenderer in prioritised order.
Interne Kennung: cmr1rwl6y000004k0smf2k45a
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The contracting authority reserves the right to hold a dialogue through negotiations with one or several of the tenderers who submit a tender in the competition. The negotiations could apply to all sides of the tenders. The selection of who will be negotiated will be made after an assessment of the award criteria. Negotiations will not be carried out if the contracting authority, after the tenders have been received, considers that negotiations are not appropriate. Dialogue in the form of corrections/clarifications will be carried out if needed. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85000000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79625000 Überlassung von medizinischem Personal, 85323000 Kommunaler Gesundheitsdienst, 79624000 Überlassung von Pflegepersonal, 85141000 Dienstleistungen von medizinischem Personal, 85100000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheitswesens, 85300000 Dienstleistungen des Sozialwesens und zugehörige Dienstleistungen, 79620000 Überlassung von Personal einschließlich Zeitarbeitskräfte, 79600000 Personaleinstellung, 85120000 Dienstleistungen von Arztpraxen und zugehörige Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmr1rwl95000304k01xp2io8a