610142-2026 - Ergebnis
Norwegen – Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens – VÅ-26-03 Staffing services for health.
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Sonderregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: VÅ-26-03 Staffing services for health.
Beschreibung: Background Vågå municipality shall establish a framework agreement for staffing services within health and care in order to ensure stable and reliable operation in the municipality ́s services. The need concerns both planned absences, such as holidays and leave, and unforeseen absences, such as sick leave and extraordinary events. The municipality needs quick access to competent health personnel, especially in periods with high loads such as summer holidays, weekends and holidays. It is important that the hired personnel can be put in without unnecessarily start-up time and that the tenderer has sufficient capacity to cover both short-term and longer assignments. The procurement will also be carried out as the municipality ́s current agreement expires and the municipality needs a temporary system until Vågå municipality enters a joint procurement in Nord-Gudbrandsdalen. The framework agreement shall, therefore, ensure continuity in the services until a new joint contract is established. The municipality emphasises that the delivery is of high quality and that the tenderer contributes to serious and reliable manpower systems in accordance with the current rules and tariff conditions. Description of the assignment The procurement concerns a framework agreement for the delivery of temporary staff services to Vågå municipality ́s activities in health and care. The framework agreement shall cover the municipality ́s need for the hire of qualified health personnel for both planned and acute absences. The delivery mainly includes nurses and health workers, or equivalent personnel, for assignments of varying scope and length. There is a particular need for available personnel during the summer holiday period, at weekends and holidays, as well as for nurses who can be put on short notice. The municipality needs a tenderer with good access to relevant temporary staff and with routines that ensure effective orders, close follow-up and quick management of deviations or needs for change of personnel. Tenderers must be able to provide personnel with the necessary documentation and qualifications so that the assignment can start quickly and responsibly. The estimated annual amount under the framework agreement is approx. NOK 11,000,000 excluding VAT. The estimate is based on historical consumption and the expected need, and it does not involve any purchasing obligation. The framework agreement shall be valid until 23.11.2027. Call-off mechanism If there is a need for temporary staff(s) contacted first supplier A. If tenderer A cannot deliver within the deadline stated in the order, the request goes to supplier B on the same terms. If supplier B is unable to deliver, the enquiry will go to supplier C. It is a prerequisite that supplier A has the capacity to deliver in most cases, especially when it comes to planned call-offs. If a tenderer is not able to deliver, it is obligated to state this, without undue delay. The assignment will then proceed to the next tenderer in prioritised order.
Interne Kennung: cmsx0gle7000004k0pvkv76uo
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The contracting authority reserves the right to hold a dialogue through negotiations with one or several of the tenderers who submit a tender in the competition. The negotiations could apply to all sides of the tenders. The selection of who will be negotiated will be made after an assessment of the award criteria. Negotiations will not be carried out if the contracting authority, after the tenders have been received, considers that negotiations are not appropriate. Dialogue in the form of corrections/clarifications will be carried out if needed. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85000000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79625000 Überlassung von medizinischem Personal, 85100000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheitswesens, 85141000 Dienstleistungen von medizinischem Personal, 85141200 Dienstleistungen von Krankenpflegepersonal, 79624000 Überlassung von Pflegepersonal, 79620000 Überlassung von Personal einschließlich Zeitarbeitskräfte, 79600000 Personaleinstellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmsx0glfk000304k03h5rdohc
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract shall cover the municipality ́s need temporarily until Vågå municipality is included in a joint procurement in Nord-Gudbrandsdalen from 23.11.2027, in order to ensure continuity of the services.