610294-2026 - Ergebnis
Irland – Software-Implementierung – RFT for Sonatype Nexus Repository Manager, Lifecycle and Firewall for Security Vulnerability Checking, License Compliance and Architectural Governance
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RFT for Sonatype Nexus Repository Manager, Lifecycle and Firewall for Security Vulnerability Checking, License Compliance and Architectural Governance
Beschreibung: In summary, the Services comprise: (1) supply of a three Sonatype tools: Nexus Repository, Lifecycle and Firewall, for the purpose of (a) binary repository management, (b) security vulnerability checking of 3rd party open source libraries, (c) license compliance checking of those libraries, and (d) architectural governance to manage the use of such 3rd party libraries; (2) support/maintenance contract of the tool for the duration of the license. No other tools from Sonatype are required by this proposal. In particular, Sonatype SBOM Manager is not required.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72263000 Software-Implementierung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48170000 Konformitätssoftwarepaket, 48218000 Lizenzverwaltungssoftwarepaket, 48790000 Versionsprüfungssoftwarepaket, 72261000 Software-Unterstützung, 48731000 Dateisicherheitssoftwarepaket
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Client reserves the right to extend the Term for a period or periods of up to one (1) year with a maximum of two (2) such extensions permitted subject to its obligations at law.