610495-2026 - Ergebnis
Irland – Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme – SI-2617 Meeting portal software for Sport Ireland Board and Subcommittee Meetings to the Irish Public Sector
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: SI-2617 Meeting portal software for Sport Ireland Board and Subcommittee Meetings to the Irish Public Sector
Beschreibung: Sport Ireland and its subsidiary wish to procure an off-the-shelf Board Portal system. Sport Ireland is seeking a secure software application to electronically manage and distribute documents for Board, Committee, Management Group, and other organisational meetings. The successful tenderer will be required to deliver Board Portal services to Sport Ireland over a three-year period from Q3 2026 to Q3 2029, with the option to extend the contract up to Q3 2030, in line with Sport Ireland’s requirements as outlined in this document.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48100000 Branchenspezifisches Softwarepaket, 48200000 Softwarepaket für Vernetzung, Internet und Intranet, 48500000 Kommunikations- und Multimedia-Softwarepaket, 48900000 Diverse Softwarepakete und Computersysteme, 48510000 Kommunikationssoftwarepaket
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0