2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Support to prevent and counter illegal hate speech, in particular online
Beschreibung: The procurement will provide technical, content-related and organisational support to prevent hate speech, particularly online. As part of its focus on countering hate speech online in all its forms, this call for tender will encompass a significant focus on combating antisemitism online. The aim is to strengthen the implementation of the revised Code of Conduct on countering illegal hate speech online, and to contribute to addressing the root causes of hatred in the EU.
Interne Kennung: EC-JUST/2025/OP/0001
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73300000 Planung und Ausführung von Forschung und Entwicklung, 72320000 Datenbankdienste
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.