2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Request for Tenders for the Provision of Cloud-Hosted Services and Capacity
Beschreibung: The Revenue Commissioners currently operate a large on-premise IT estate, supplemented by established Landing Zones in several Public Cloud environments. As part of an ongoing digital transformation and IT modernisation strategy, Revenue seeks to procure scalable, secure and cost-effective Cloud capacity. The tender does not commit Revenue to procure services but will provide the foundational compute, storage, networking and supplementary services required to develop, deploy and manage new digital services, as well as provide the capability to migrate existing workloads to the Cloud where considered appropriate.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72253200 Systemunterstützung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72268000 Bereitstellung von Software, 72261000 Software-Unterstützung, 72317000 Datenspeicherung, 72320000 Datenbankdienste, 72416000 Anbieter von Anwendungen, 72500000 Datenverarbeitungsdienste, 72700000 Computernetze, 72400000 Internetdienste, 72300000 Datendienste, 72900000 Computer-Backup-Dienste und Katalogkonvertierung, 72511000 Dienste in Verbindung mit Netzwerkverwaltungssoftware, 72590000 Computer-Fachdienste, 72510000 Mit der Datenverarbeitung verbundene Verwaltungsdienste, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0