See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Support to detection of EU plant pests: trapping (LOT 1), eDNA (LOT 2) and remote sensing imagery (LOT 3)
Beschreibung: Supporting the EU MSs with the surveys of Union Quarantine pests, Protected Zone pests, and pests for which emergency measures are in place: • Lot 1 –Trapping methods for the detection of insects pests • Lot 2 –eDNA analyses to support the early detection and surveillance of pests • Lot 3 - Remote sensing technologies for the identification of target population (host plants) for pest surveys and for supporting the detection of pests.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 682729-2025
Interne Kennung: EFSA/2025/OP/0026
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: trapping (LOT 1)
Beschreibung: Supporting the EU MSs with the surveys of Union Quarantine pests, Protected Zone pests, and pests for which emergency measures are in place: • Lot 1 –Trapping methods for the detection of insects pests
Interne Kennung: EFSA/2025/OP/0026-LOT-1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.