611368-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Datenverarbeitung – Procurement of GPU computing resources for AI-based climate and weather modelling
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelProcurement of GPU computing resources for AI-based climate and weather modelling
BeschreibungRecent advances in weather and climate modelling, combined with machine learning methods, have significantly increased the computational requirements of the Contracting Authority associated with modern forecasting and climate analysis systems. These activities rely on the processing of large datasets and computationally intensive workflows. The procured GPU computing resources will provide the scalable computing capacity required to support large-scale model training, inference, simulations, and other computational workloads across the Contracting Authority’s research and operational environments.
Interne Kennung773301
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72310000 Datenverarbeitung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72317000 Datenspeicherung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung