611418-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Werbe- und Marketingdienstleistungen – Framework agreement, Communication and Marketing Services.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement, Communication and Marketing Services.
Beschreibung: The contracting authority needs to enter into a framework agreement with a tenderer for the procurement of communication and marketing services. Please note that job advertisements and film production will not be included in this framework agreement. See chapter 4 for further details on the procurement ́s purpose and requirements. The contracting authority is uncertain about the extent of the procurement, but based on average calculations based on statistics information for 2023-2025, an annual contract value of approx. NOK 1,200,000 is estimated excluding VAT. The total estimated contract value, including options, is approx. NOK 4,800,000 excluding VAT. Emphasis is put on the fact that the estimated contract value is only of an informative character and does not represent any obligations for the contracting authority or rights for the tenderer. The contracting authority draws attention to the fact that the actual contract value can vary, partly as a result of a decision that municipal sub-plans and other types of plans are likely to be prepared internally in the municipality, as well as changed financial framework terms, organisational changes and municipal activity. Tenderers cannot demand compensation if the expected procurement is lower than expected. Based on the estimated value of the contract, the contracting authority has stated the maximum contract value, c.f. the Court of Justice's case C-23/20. The maximum contract value is + 15% above the estimated value, calculated to NOK 5,520,000 excluding VAT.
Interne Kennung: 26/09315
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement will be made in accordance with the Public Procurement Act (LOA) dated 17 June 2016 no. 73 and the Public Procurement Regulations (FOA) dated 19 February 2020 no. 974 parts I and part III. The contract will be awarded in accordance with the open tender contest procedure, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 13-1 (1). Negotiations are not allowed in this competition. Tenders cannot, therefore, be changed after the tender deadline has expired. Furthermore, attention is agreed that tenders that include significant deviations from the procurement documents shall be rejected in accordance with PPR § 24-8 (1) b. The contracting authority can reject tenders that include deviations from the procurement documents, uncertainties or similar that must not be considered insignificant, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 24-8 (2) a. Tenderers are therefore strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly to question uncertainties through EU Supply to the contracting authority's gender neutral preferred.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79340000 Werbe- und Marketingdienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79341000 Werbedienste, 79341100 Werbeberatung, 79342000 Marketing, 79413000 Marketing-Beratung, 79822500 Dienstleistungen im Grafik-Design
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000