See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of secretariat and general manager function for Vegforum for byer og tettsteder (VBT)
Beschreibung: Vegforum for byer og tettsteder (VBT) was founded in 1998 and is a trade forum for the largest municipalities in the country. The forum is organised as another legal person (ANNA), is registered in the Register of Business Enterprises and has a separate organisation number as well as an elected board of directors. Since the start-up the Secretariat and General Manager function has been taken care of by hiring from the private consultancy market. VBT plans to announce a competition for the function starting 1 January 2027 and would like to conduct a market survey prior to obtaining input for the procurement. The Agency for Urban Environment in Oslo municipality is represented on the board of VBT and is announcing a market survey and subsequent competition on behalf of VBT.
Interne Kennung: 7839
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79420000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Unternehmensleitung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79100000 Dienstleistungen im juristischen Bereich, 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste