611631-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Transport- und Beförderungsdienstleistungen (außer Abfalltransport) – SINGLE-PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF ORGAN TRANSPORT SERVICES
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: SINGLE-PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF ORGAN TRANSPORT SERVICES
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authorities intend to establish a framework agreement with a suitably qualified and experienced economic operator for the provision of a range of transport services associated with organ transplant activities. Concerning the legislative context for this competition, Regulation 16 of S.I. 325 of 2012, which addresses the quality and safety of human organs intended for transportation, makes specific reference to the need to ensure that the transport of organs is governed by appropriate operating procedures. It is anticipated that this competitive process will identify an economic operator capable of providing a high-quality service that safeguards the integrity of organs during transport within suitable transport times.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60000000 Transport- und Beförderungsdienstleistungen (außer Abfalltransport)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 60100000 Straßentransport/-beförderung, 85111200 Ärztliche Versorgung im Krankenhaus
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0