2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tour transport - Hålogaland Theatre
Beschreibung: The aim of the procurement is to cover the contracting authority ́s need for planning and carrying out transport of personnel, scenography, costumes, technical equipment and other materials in connection with tour productions and guest games.
Interne Kennung: 05-2026
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The aim of the procurement is furthermore to establish a framework agreement with one tenderer who shall ensure: high security of delivery and capacity, flexibility in connection with varying transport needs, safe and punctual execution of assignments, cost efficient transport systems, as well as safeguarding quality requirements, HSE, environment and sustainability. The transport assignments will mainly be carried out in Northern Norway, including areas with varying infrastructure, weather and driving conditions, but assignments in other parts of the country can also occur. Tenderers must therefore have sufficient organisational and operative capacity to handle assignments of various sizes and complexity throughout the entire contract period. The procurement shall contribute to efficient logistics and predictable operation for the Contracting Authority and support the theatre ́s social assignment on available performing arts in the whole of norway.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60172000 Vermietung von Bussen und Reisebussen mit Fahrer
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 60140000 Bedarfspersonenbeförderung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contracting authority has the option to extend the contract on verbatim terms for a further 1+1 year. The total maximum contract period can, therefore, be a total of 6 years.