See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Project Management Services (Construction) - Dundalk Institute of Technology
Beschreibung: Dundalk Institute of Technology are seeking to engage Project Management Services with regards to capital works. There are two separate projects,, Refurbishment Capital Project 1: External Fabric and STEM Extension to North and South Building. This project currently is in progress and has design team in place with a number of outstanding contracts to be placed and undertake. Refurbishment Capital Project 2: Provision of Centre for Apprenticeship Craft Provision. This project is yet to commence with no Design team engaged.
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71540000 Bauverwaltungsleistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71541000 Projektmanagement im Bauwesen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0