612777-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Reparatur und Wartung von Sicherheitsausrüstung – Meath Co Co - MH-CS-26-02 - Single Party Framework for the Annual Maintenance of the Security and Automated Systems at Meath County Council Corporate Buildings
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Meath Co Co - MH-CS-26-02 - Single Party Framework for the Annual Maintenance of the Security and Automated Systems at Meath County Council Corporate Buildings
Beschreibung: Meath County Council proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a single-party framework agreement for the maintenance of existing intruder alarm, CCTV and access control systems and automated gates, barriers and doors in Meath County Council corporate buildings. The scope of the contract includes for the planned preventative maintenance i.e. the annual inspection, servicing and maintenance of existing intruder alarm, CCTV and access control systems and automated gates, barriers and doors.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50610000 Reparatur und Wartung von Sicherheitsausrüstung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 32235000 Betriebsüberwachungssystem, 42961100 Zugangskontrollsystem
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0