See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Photovoltaic Installation JRC-Geel
Beschreibung: The Joint Research Center (JRC) of the European Commission wishes to equip their site, located at Retieseweg 111, 2440 Geel, Belgium, with a photovoltaic installation (PV). The aim of this installation to conform with the upcoming PV obligation set out by the Flemish government and to maximize the yield with the available surfaces. The produced energy will be maximally consumed locally. The scope of this tender includes the design, supply, installation, and commissioning of the PV installation. The installation to be placed must have a minimum capacity of 675 kWp and must be designed according to the specifications made available during tendering period.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 779133-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-JRC/GEE/2025/OP/5021
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31712331 Photovoltaische Zellen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 09331200 Photovoltaische Solarmodule/Solarzellen, 45261215 Solarzellendachdeckarbeiten, 09332000 Sonnenenergieanlage
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Anuncio anterior: 779133-2025
Identificador interno: EC-JRC/GEE/2025/OP/5021
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Suministros
Clasificación principal (cpv): 31712331 Células fotovoltaicas
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 09331200 Módulos solares fotovoltaicos, 45261215 Revestimiento de cubiertas con placas solares, 09332000 Instalación solar