613159-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Schneeräumung – Framework agreement for winter maintenance in limited port areas.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for winter maintenance in limited port areas.
Beschreibung: Background The Port of Bergen needs to establish a new framework agreement for winter maintenance in a limited port area. Winter preparedness is necessary to ensure safe access and safe operation in the port area throughout the winter season. The area includes traffic and operational critical areas where weather and driving conditions can change quickly, and where measures can be implemented at short notice. The procurement shall facilitate clear interaction, effective handling of events connected to snow and ice, as well as ongoing coordination between the parties. Description of the assignment The assignment is for the provision of winter maintenance services in a limited area under the Bergen Port ́s area of responsibility. The service shall support safe and appropriate accessibility in the winter season and it will be controlled through a zone/route division with the accompanying level of execution, cf. annex 1a. Tenderers are expected to be able to clear several areas simultaneously as needed under heavy precipitation conditions. The delivery mainly includes snow clearing, snow shovelling and measures against slippery lead, including salting and/or gritting. If needed, the tenderer shall also be able to handle the removal of snow when local storage possibilities are inadequate. The assignment includes winter stand-by with a duty scheme and an option for emergency responses to events, so that the necessary measures can be carried out in connection with varying weather and driving conditions. The framework agreement shall support efficient interaction between the parties, including notification, ongoing coordination, simple documentation and reporting connected to completed assignments as a basis for follow-up and control. The Port of Bergen would like a pro-active supplier.
Interne Kennung: cmlv3uj3j000004l2dvvimfo2
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Used when the contracting authority would like to be able to negotiate the content of the tenders. Tenderers are prequalified and negotiations can be made before the final tender offer is submitted. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90620000 Schneeräumung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 50200000 Reparatur, Wartung und zugehörige Dienste in Verbindung mit Luftfahrzeugen, Eisenbahnen, Straßen und Schifffahrt, 63720000 Hilfstätigkeiten für den Wasserverkehr, 50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste, 50246000 Wartung von Hafenanlagen, 50240000 Reparatur, Wartung und zugehörige Dienste in Verbindung mit Schifffahrt und anderen Einrichtungen, 50230000 Reparatur, Wartung und zugehörige Dienste in Verbindung mit Straßen und anderen Einrichtungen, 63721000 Betrieb von Häfen und Wasserstraßen und zugehörige Dienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmlv3uj53000304l25oj4snt9