2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supplementary notice to notice 516605-2024 (Supplies)
Beschreibung: This notice is a call for competition and supplements previously published notices from Achilles Information AS regarding the contracting entity’s mentioned in Section I use of the Achilles Utilities NCE qualification system that Achilles administer. This notice is published on a voluntary basis in order to increase transparency and knowledge about the contracting entity’s purchases in EU tender procedures. Achilles Utilities' NCE qualification system can be used for all categories of contracts relevant for Ørsted's business. This notice regards the CPV codes mentioned above. The contracting entity will carry out tenders in Achilles Utilities NCE qualification systems without further prior publication in TED and encourages any interested suppliers to register in Achilles Utilities NCE qualification system. The contracting entity reserves the right to carry out tender procedures by other means i.e. by use of more specific qualification systems published by Ørsted or by use of contract notices in TED. The CPV-codes referred to in this notice are examples of the services that can be purchased through Achilles Utilities NCE. These CPV¬codes apply in parallel to the CPV-codes stated in previous notices from Achilles and Ørsted. The laws of Denmark govern the contracting entity’s use of the UNCE qualification systems and any legal dispute arising out of or relating to the use of the qualification system. Any dispute arising out of or in connection with the contracting entity’s use of this qualification system should be brought before the Danish Complaints Board for Public Procurement.
Interne Kennung: Germany Fuel - 1.11.18 Fuel Oil & 1.11.18.2 Low Sulphur Diesel & 1.11.18.4 Diesel
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 09134000 Gasöle
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 09134200 Dieselkraftstoff, 09134230 Biodiesel
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1 Norddeich / Emden / Eemshaven by truck
Beschreibung: This notice supplements previously published notices from Achilles Information AS regarding Ørsted’s use of the Achilles Utilities NCE qualification system that Achilles administer. This notice is published on a voluntary basis in order to increase transparency and knowledge about the contracting entity’s purchases in EU tender procedures.
Interne Kennung: Lot 1 Norddeich / Emden / Eemshaven by truck
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2: Emden by barge
Interne Kennung: Lot 2: Emden by barge
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Lot 3: Borkum
Interne Kennung: Lot 3: Borkum
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 09134100 Dieselöl, 09134230 Biodiesel
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Lot 4: Norderney
Interne Kennung: Lot 4: Norderney