613901-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Geografische Informationssysteme (GIS oder gleichwertiges System) – GIS - Map systems for insight and management.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen - Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: GIS - Map systems for insight and management.
Beschreibung: IKTNH shall hold a tender competition on GIS - map systems for insight and management. We consider all participating municipalities in this joint procurement to be a joint tender competition. The municipalities of Elves, Aurland, Austrheim, Austevoll, Etne, Fedje, Gulen, Masfjorden, Modalen, Osterøy, Samnanger, Sveio, Tysnes, Vaksdal and Vindafjord have established a joint ICT operations company, ICT Nordhordland municipal joint partnership (IKTNH). This enquiry is mainly for: Procurement of GIS Platform. It will be open for complete and/or sub-delivery with the following alternatives: 1. System for GIS, which only includes a map system for insight and theme data management. 2. System for GIS, which only includes a map system for administration. The procurement(s) shall ensure future orientated systems for the municipalities in the cooperation, as well as to the greatest possible degree contribute to simplifying, improving and digitising work processes connected to map systems. The offered system must be in continual development and give users access to new versions and functionality. This also applies for the national joint components. The municipalities shall be offered new technologies as and when they become available and interesting. The functionality shall be available after the simplest possible price model that does not limit development, and with the greatest possible integration between different services and technologies. It is also a requirement that the system and the agreement, in all relevant areas, support an ever closer cooperation between the different municipalities and any new municipalities that become part of the cooperation. The tenderer shall contribute to the municipalities ́ work for sharing competence, training and experience exchange between the municipalities in the entire process. We require that the tenderer actively contributes to achieving all our aims.
Interne Kennung: IKTNH - 03/2026
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38221000 Geografische Informationssysteme (GIS oder gleichwertiges System)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48326000 Abbildungssoftwarepaket, 48326100 Digitales Abbildungssystem, 48810000 Informationssysteme, 72212326 Entwicklung von Abbildungssoftware, 72263000 Software-Implementierung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000