613943-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung – Substance register and exposure register.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Substance register and exposure register.
Beschreibung: NTNU is Norway's largest university, with approx. 43,500 students and 8,500 employees. NTNU currently has up to 35,000 safety data sheets for the substance register. NTNU has a comprehensive laboratory and workshop activity, with approx. 300 laboratories and workshops with relatively extensive use of chemicals and gases, in addition to many laboratories and workshops with more limited activity. NTNU currently has approx. 300 persons with editing access in the substance register. The aim is to procure a user friendly substance register and exposure register, which supports both laboratory and workshop activities and ordinary operations. The system shall be a practical tool for research, teaching and operational environments, which contributes to more efficient work flow, increases the quality of the work and supports NTNU's compliance with relevant requirements in Norwegian and European rules. The solution will be used in the training of students. The offered system shall be complete, and it must have been fully tested so that it has been implemented and been in use by customers with similar needs. See Part 2 Annex 1 the Contracting Authority ́s requirement specifications for further information. A continual service contract shall be signed with one tenderer. The contract will be signed as soon as possible after the waiting period has expired. The system shall be handed over and ready for use three months after the contract has been signed, tentatively 01.03.2027. The contract will be valid for 3 years, with an option for an extension until the contract is terminated by one of the parties.
Interne Kennung: 26-0148
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The competition will be held in two stages. The competition begins with a qualification phase (stage 1). Only tenderers who fulfil the qualification requirements and who have been invited will be able to submit a tender. The contracting authority plans to invite 3-5 of the qualified tenderers to submit a tender (phase 2), provided that there are a sufficient number of qualified applicants. If there are more qualified applicants than the number the contracting authority plans to invite to submit a tender, the contracting authority will choose among the qualified tenderers on the basis of the selection criteria in point 5, if there is a Requirement of Experience. All invited tenderers will have their tenders evaluated. Following the negotiations and any updated tenders, the final evaluation will be made and the contract will be awarded. The contracting authority reserves the right to award the contract without negotiations, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 23-7 (5).
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48100000 Branchenspezifisches Softwarepaket, 48300000 Softwarepaket für Dokumentenerstellung, Zeichnen, Bildverarbeitung, Terminplanung und Produktivität, 48400000 Softwarepaket für Geschäftstransaktionen und persönliche Arbeitsabläufe, 48600000 Datenbank- und -Betriebssoftwarepaket, 48800000 Informationssysteme und Server, 48900000 Diverse Softwarepakete und Computersysteme
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract is an ongoing service contract over the internet, which will be signed for more than three years, with an option to extend for one year at a time, until the contract is terminated by one of the parties. The estimated value is approx. NOK 2 million per annum on average. The estimated contract value above is 10 years.