2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RAM/001/2026 Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) for the Award of a Concession for the Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer Back of a National Farm Waste Treatment Facility
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority seeks to establish a Concession Contract for the Design, Build, Finance, Operate, and Transfer back (DBFOT) of a national farm waste treatment facility for the collection and processing of animal waste (manure and slurry) into renewable energy and organic soil enhancers (National Farm Waste Treatment Facility – NFWTF). The primary objective for NFWTF is to handle and process the animal farm manure/slurry in a sustainable and acceptable way. The intention is to transform manure/slurry (and potentially other agricultural waste) into valuable by-products, such as renewable energy (e.g., biofuels), food-grade CO2, and organic soil enhancers (e.g., biofertilizers). The successful Tenderer will be awarded the concession contract for the Design, Build, Finance, Operate, and Transfer back (DBFOT), which will consist of a construction phase including commissioning expected to span approximately over 1-2 years, followed by an operational and maintenance phase of 25 yrs.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45222100 Bau von Abfallbehandlungsanlagen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 65400000 Andere Energieversorgungsquellen, 71314000 Dienstleistungen im Energiebereich, 90500000 Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit Siedlungs- und anderen Abfällen, 90510000 Beseitigung und Behandlung von Siedlungsabfällen, 90511000 Abholung von Siedlungsabfällen, 90512000 Transport von Haushaltsabfällen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001