2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: FCL035F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision and Management of Laundry and Hire of Linen, Workwear, Curtains, Miscellaneous Items and Dust Mat Services to the Irish Public Sector
Beschreibung: This Competition relates to the establishment of a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision and Management of Laundry and Hire of Linen, Workwear, Curtains, Miscellaneous Items and Dust Mat Services to the Irish Public Sector. It comprises of 2 Lots - one for the Health Sector, and one for the Public Sector.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 98311100 Verwaltung von Wäschereien
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 98311000 Abholdienst für Wäsche, 98311200 Betrieb von Wäschereien, 18100000 Arbeitskleidung, besondere Arbeitsbekleidungen und Zubehör, 18110000 Berufskleidung, 18130000 Spezial-Arbeitskleidung, 18935000 Wäschebeutel, 33199000 Medizinische Kleidung, 35113400 Schutz- und Sicherheitskleidung, 39291000 Wäschereibedarf, 39512000 Bettwäsche, 39512200 Federbettbezüge, 39512300 Matratzenschoner, 39512500 Kopfkissenbezüge, 39514100 Handtücher, 39514200 Trockentücher, 39514300 Rollhandtücher, 39515000 Gardinen, Vorhänge, Schabracken und Textiljalousien, 39515100 Gardinen, 39516120 Kopfkissen, 39518000 Krankenhauswäsche, 39530000 Teppiche, Matten und Läufer, 39532000 Matten, 79993100 Betriebsmittelverwaltung, 85112000 Unterstützung von Krankenhäusern, 90900000 Reinigungs- und Hygienedienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Provision and Management of Laundry and Hire of Linen, Workwear, Curtains and Miscellaneous Items to the Irish Health Sector, including Department of Defence Military Hospitals
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Provision and Management of Laundry and Hire of Linen, Workwear, Curtains, Miscellaneous Items and Dust Mat Services to the Irish Public Sector
Interne Kennung: 2