2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Consulting services for the preparation of the implementation of SAP-supported finance processes at locations in Serbia and Bosnia and Herzegovina
Beschreibung: Consulting services for the analysis, harmonisation and preparation of the implementation of SAP-based finance processes at company locations in Serbia and Bosnia and Herzegovina are being procured through a direct award procedure with prior publication in accordance with the Austrian Federal Procurement Act 2018 (BVergG 2018). The estimated total contract value is in the mid-five-figure euro range. The scope of services includes the analysis of existing finance processes at the respective locations as a basis for the planned SAP implementation. Furthermore, the assignment covers the assessment of country-specific regulatory, functional and organisational requirements, as well as the preparation of a requirements and integration concept tailored to local conditions. Additional advisory services may be requested where considered necessary or beneficial for the successful implementation of SAP and the company's ongoing digital development. The anticipated project duration is approximately nine months. Companies interested in participating in the award procedure are invited to express their interest by Thursday, September 10, 2026, via e-mail to lmk@ic-steiermark.at.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72222000 Strategische Prüfung und Planung im Bereich Informationssysteme oder -technologie