See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: PNE 250069 - EXPANSION OF THE RODENT FACILITY - MOUSE RACKS AND CAGES
Beschreibung: Due to the growing number of research projects and newly established research groups at the University of Luxembourg relying on the mouse model, the current cage capacity in the rodent facility's breeding rooms has reached its Iimit. This saturation hinders our ability to generate new experimental cohorts and establish additional mouse strains. To address this constraint, we propose a 70% increase in housing capacity, which will substantially improve our ability to support both ongoing and future research needs. This will be achieved by completely replacing the existing single-sided mouse racks with double-sided racks, thereby optimizing the available floor space to accommodate the maximum possible number of cages.
Interne Kennung: 2502251
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 33000000 Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0