See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Imaging Spectroscopic Nulling Ellipsometer
Beschreibung: DTU intends to order an imaging spectroscopic nulling ellipsometer for anisotropic refractive index measurements on materials with sample sizes down to few micrometers. The equipment should have the ability to: • Measure the uniaxial anisotropic complex refractive index of samples with thickness of around 100 nm, and determine both the refractive index and thickness with high accuracy • Provide spatial resolution down to 1 micrometer (at a wavelength of 400 nm) for measuring few-micron-sized samples, such as exfoliated 2D materials. • Provide variable angle imaging spectroscopic ellipsometry (from 38° to 90°, where 90° means transmis-sion mode). • Measure over a spectral range covering 190 nm – 1000 nm (UV-Vis), with the capability of being upgraded to extend into the near infrared (up to 1700 nm). • Measure samples on transparent substrates • Automate measurements over cm-scale areas (such as standard 4-inch wafers) • Be upgraded to Mueller Matrix measurements (for measuring biaxial samples). • Provide software for ellipsometric modelling.
Interne Kennung: 10254
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000