2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Minor Building Works Residential for Tipperary County Council
Beschreibung: This is the Stage 1 process for the Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Minor Building Works Residential for Tipperary County Council. Further details will be provided at stage 2 of the process for tenderers who qualify to Stage 2. This initial Stage 1 is to determine tenderers who are suitably qualified to be added to this framework. Typically, the value of each Works Contract will range from 25k to approximately 400k. This framework has the potential to be established for 4years estimated from early Jan 2027 until end Dec 2030. The scope of the Framework will include any building works which may be required within any of the 5no. Municipal Districts of County Tipperary; 1. Nenagh District 2. Templemore-Thurles District 3. Cahir, Cashel, Tipperary District 4. Clonmel District 5. Carrick-on-Suir District. Works within this Framework may include but are not limited to general repairs, maintenance to the building fabric, roofing works, modifications for disability access, internal external modification and alterations to buildings, electrical works, plumbing, heating and mechanical system works, replacement of windows and internal and external doors, installation modification kitchens, floor coverings, painting and decorating, suspended ceiling works, dry‐lining, jointing and plastering, construction of small extensions, minor demolition works, clearance works in preparation for re‐letting re‐occupation, external site works such as driveways, steps, paths, fences and boundary walls, landscaping, drainage and residential waste and foul water treatment works. Dwellings Buildings may or may not be occupied.
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0