615377-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Feuerwehrfahrzeuge – Procurement of two crew vehicles and one tank lorry for IØBR
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of two crew vehicles and one tank lorry for IØBR
Beschreibung: This procurement is for the procurement of two new crew vehicles (sub-contract 1) and one tank lorry (sub-contract 2) for Inner Østfold Fire and Rescue (IØBR). The contracting authority shall enter into a contract with a tenderer who can procure suitable vehicles and carry out the necessary construction and delivery in accordan NS11060 ce with the requirements in the requirement specifications. The requested delivery is 2027 and 2028.
Interne Kennung: 26/6642
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34144210 Feuerwehrfahrzeuge
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34144212 Tanklöschfahrzeuge, 34144213 Feuerlöschfahrzeuge
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Sub-contract 1: Two crew vehicles
Beschreibung: This sub-contract is for 2 crew vehicles with fire pumps and a water tank. The vehicles shall be the same and shall be delivered in accordance with the current regulations and follow the NS11060-2019 unless otherwise specified in this description. The vehicles shall be adapted to the frames described in the introductory text in the technical specifications. The vehicles shall be designed and constructed for the expected lifetime. In general, the design and construction of the entire vehicle shall ensure the requirement of being easy to maintain and with easy access to daily checkpoints. All offered systems shall pay particular attention to a safe working environment, including, among other things, securing mobile equipment and general placement of equipment in cabins, clean and dirty zones etc. All furnishing proposals shall be based on the requirements in the technical specifications.
Interne Kennung: 1950269-0
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Sub-contract 2: One fire engine
Beschreibung: This sub-contract is for one fire tank vehicle with a fire pump and water/foam tank. The vehicle shall be delivered in accordance with the current regulations and follow NS11060-2019 unless otherwise specified in the description. The vehicle shall be adapted to the frames described in the initial text in the technical specifications. The vehicle shall be designed and constructed for the expected lifetime. In general, the design and construction of the entire vehicle shall ensure the requirement of being easy to maintain and with easy access to daily checkpoints. All offered systems shall pay particular attention to a safe working environment, including, among other things, securing mobile equipment and general placement of equipment in cabins, clean and dirty zones etc. All furnishing proposals shall be based on the requirements in the technical specifications.
Interne Kennung: 1950270-1
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Open tender contest
Beschreibung: This procurement concerns the purchase of: Two crew vehicles with fire pumps and water tanks. One fire engine with a fire pump and water/foam tank. The contracting authority needs to enter into a contract with a tenderer who can procure suitable vehicles and carry out the necessary construction in accordance with the requirements stated in the requirement specifications. The vehicles shall be delivered in accordance with the current regulations and follow NS11060-2019 unless otherwise specified. The competition consists of two sub-contracts. Tenders can, therefore, be submitted for one or both contracts: Sub-contract 1: Two identical crew vehicles with fire pumps and a water tank Sub-contract 2: One fire tank vehicle with fire pumps and water/foam tank. See the attached requirement specifications (annex 1 and annex 2) for further details on the requirements for the vehicles.
Interne Kennung: 1936949-2