615495-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Bauarbeiten für Wasser- und Abwasserrohrleitungen – Tjøme municipality , stage 3
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tjøme municipality , stage 3
Beschreibung: Background and purpose Færder municipality plans to separate the old AF system to waste water and surface water as well as lay new water pipelines in the centre of Tjøme, stage 3. The work will include excavation work, rock drilling and renovation of the hose. The contract work is divided into two phases; an interaction phase first and then the execution phase. This contract includes all works with new water and sewage installations as shown on the attached drawings, as well as the re-establishment of affected roads. There shall be continual operation of the existing pipeline installations all days throughout the entire construction period. The pipeline route and manhole placement are in the plans that have been prepared. It is anticipated that the ditches will consist of both uncompacted trenches and rock trenches. The trench depth varies from 2.0 to 3.0 metres, with specific locations up to 5.5 metres. The works mainly comprise: approx. 2,170 m complete main trenches of varying width and height. delivery/laying of approx. 1,730 m surface water pipelines delivery/laying of approx. 1,750 m sewage sewage delivery/laying of approx. 2,170 m water pipelines salvage drilling for surface water of approx. 95 m renovating the hose of approx. 480 m 28 complete wastewater manholes 27 complete surface water manholes 23 complete water manholes re-establishment of roads facilitating space for temporary stores. The work will be carried out as a general contract/main contract. Building form 8405 A "Form for contract for the execution of building and construction work" shall be used.
Interne Kennung: cmtin6r60000004jg9etn48o0
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: All interested tenderers can apply for participation, but only a selection of qualified tenderers will be invited to submit a tender. The contracting authority will then conduct negotiations with the tenderers on the content of the tenders before the final award. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45231300 Bauarbeiten für Wasser- und Abwasserrohrleitungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45232453 Verlegung von Dränrohren und Bau von Entwässerungskanälen, 45232440 Bauarbeiten für Abwasserrohre, 45232130 Bau von Regenwasserrohrleitungen, 45232100 Nebenarbeiten für Wasserrohrleitungen, 45232411 Bau von Schmutzwasserleitungen, 45232420 Bauarbeiten für Abwasserbeseitigungsanlagen, 45232410 Kanalisationsarbeiten, 45231100 Bauarbeiten für Rohrleitungen, 45232400 Bauarbeiten für Abwasserkanäle, 45232450 Bauarbeiten für Entwässerungsanlagen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmtin6r7b000304jgdl7kbhs2
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contracting authority has chosen an unknown date due to the fact that the time and date can be changed if there are unforeseen events that can delay the real start date (e.g. sickness, holidays etc.).