2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 26/01517 Procurement of a digital system for managing infrastructure.
Beschreibung: NIBIO would like, via this procurement, to enter into an agreement that gives the company access to a user-friendly, secure and integratable system that supports general management of infrastructure, including research infrastructure in NIBIO.
Interne Kennung: 26/01517
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Procurement of a system solution shall provide an option for: • Registration and structuring of infrastructure across the organisation (common concepts, categories and metadata)• Updated overview of availability, capacity and degree of utilisation, use, condition, costs and investment/maintenance needs• Support for ordering and operative use, including booking of, for example, fields, units, instruments and laboratories, as well as analyses and other services• Basis for financial follow-up, pricing and invoicing (including integration with ERP)• Better data quality, traceability and more uniform management, with reporting and analysis of all data in the system.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72268000 Bereitstellung von Software
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 48100000 Branchenspezifisches Softwarepaket, 48219300 Verwaltungssoftwarepaket, 48400000 Softwarepaket für Geschäftstransaktionen und persönliche Arbeitsabläufe, 48780000 Softwarepaket für die System-, Speicher- und Inhaltsverwaltung, 48810000 Informationssysteme, 72250000 Systemdienstleistungen und Unterstützungsdienste, 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software, 72263000 Software-Implementierung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000