2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for furniture
Beschreibung: Innlandet county invites tenderers to participate in a competition for the delivery of both used and new furniture for offices and schools to all of our locations. All of the offered furniture shall be suitable for use in public environments, aimed at school and teaching buildings and office buildings and have an expected lifetime of 15-20 years. The contracting authority would like to contribute to solving the major social challenges we have both regionally, nationally and internationally within health, climate and the environment. The contracting authority would like at least 25% of purchases on the contract to be used and that the share increases during the contract period.
Interne Kennung: 2026/18212
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Innlandet county invites tenderers to participate in a competition for the delivery of both used and new furniture for offices and schools to all of our locations. All of the offered furniture shall be suitable for use in public environments, aimed at school and teaching buildings and office buildings and have an expected lifetime of 15-20 years. The contracting authority would like to contribute to solving the major social challenges we have both regionally, nationally and internationally within health, climate and the environment. The contracting authority would like at least 25% of purchases on the contract to be used and that the share increases during the contract period.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 39130000 Büromöbel
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 39100000 Möbel, 39112000 Stühle, 39120000 Tische, Schränke, Schreibtische und Bücherschränke, 39121100 Schreibtische, 39131100 Archivregale, 39200000 Ausstattung und Zubehör
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000