615850-2026 - Wettbewerb
Kroatien – Kraftfahrzeuge – Special purpose vehicles
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Special purpose vehicles
Beschreibung: The subject of this procurement is the supply of specialized municipal vehicles for waste management and public area maintenance, including waste collection and transportation vehicles of various capacities, vehicles equipped with waste compaction systems, vehicles fitted with roof-mounted cranes for emptying underground and semi-underground containers, as well as specialized vehicles for container transport and handling recyclable materials. The procurement also includes vehicles equipped with recycling cranes, roll-off trucks and skip loaders intended for the transport of different types of containers and waste streams, together with municipal sweepers of various capacities and a hot-water public surface washing vehicle. The objective of the procurement is to modernize and renew the vehicle fleet, increase the efficiency of the waste management system, improve separate waste collection, and enhance the standard of public area cleanliness and maintenance within the City of Zagreb
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 98576-2026
Interne Kennung: WBP-2
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34100000 Kraftfahrzeuge
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Waste collection and transport vehicle, minimum volume: 7.5 m³
Beschreibung: This lot relates to the procurement of waste collection and transport vehicles with a minimum body volume of 7.5 m³. The vehicles are intended for the collection and transportation of municipal waste in urban areas, in line with the operational needs of ZGH.
Interne Kennung: WBP2-­LOT1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34144000 Kraftfahrzeuge für besondere Zwecke
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Waste collection and transport vehicle with compactor, minimum volume: 10 m³
Beschreibung: This lot relates to the procurement of waste collection and transport vehicles equipped with a compaction system and a minimum body volume of 10 m³. The vehicles are intended to improve the efficiency of municipal waste collection and transportation operations.
Interne Kennung: WBP2-­LOT2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Waste collection and transport vehicle, volume: 16 m³
Beschreibung: This lot relates to the procurement of waste collection and transport vehicles with a body volume of 16 m³. The vehicles are intended for regular municipal waste collection and transportation activities, in line with the operational needs of ZGH.
Interne Kennung: WBP2-­LOT3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Waste collection and transport vehicle, 3-axle, volume: 19 m³
Beschreibung: This lot relates to the procurement of three-axle waste collection and transport vehicles with a body volume of 19 m³. The vehicles are intended for the efficient collection and transportation of larger volumes of municipal waste.
Interne Kennung: WBP2-­LOT4
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Waste collection and transport vehicle, 3-axle, with roof-mounted crane, minimum volume: 16 m³
Beschreibung: This lot relates to the procurement of three-axle waste collection and transport vehicles equipped with roof-mounted cranes. The vehicles are intended for the collection and transportation of waste from underground and semi-underground container systems.
Interne Kennung: WBP2-­LOT5
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Waste collection and transport vehicle, 3-axle, with roof-mounted crane, volume: 20 m³
Beschreibung: This lot relates to the procurement of high-capacity three-axle waste collection and transport vehicles equipped with roof-mounted cranes. The vehicles are intended for servicing underground and semi-underground waste containers and transporting collected waste.
Interne Kennung: WBP2-­LOT6
Los: LOT-0007
Titel: Grab loader, with recycling crane
Beschreibung: LOT 7a - Grab loader 26 m³, 3-axle, with recycling crane: This lot relates to the procurement of three-axle grab loaders equipped with recycling cranes. The vehicles are intended for handling and transporting recyclable materials, bulky waste, and other waste streams requiring crane-assisted loading. LOT 7b - Grab loader 18 m³, 2-axle, with recycling crane: This lot relates to the procurement of two-axle grab loaders equipped with recycling cranes. The vehicles are intended for the collection, loading, and transportation of recyclable and bulky waste materials.
Interne Kennung: WBP2-­LOT7
Los: LOT-0008
Titel: Roll-off truck
Beschreibung: LOT 8a – Roll-off truck, 4-axle, 36 t. Description: This lot relates to the procurement of four-axle roll-off trucks with a gross vehicle weight of 36 tonnes. The vehicles are intended for the transport and handling of large waste containers and related equipment. LOT 8b – Roll-off truck, 3-axle, 26 t. Description: This lot relates to the procurement of three-axle roll-off trucks with a gross vehicle weight of 26 tonnes. The vehicles are intended for container transport operations and waste logistics activities.
Interne Kennung: WBP2-­LOT8
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34140000 Schwerlastfahrzeuge
Los: LOT-0009
Titel: Skip loader
Beschreibung: LOT 9a – Skip loader, maximum permissible mass: 7.5 t. Description: This lot relates to the procurement of skip loader vehicles with a maximum permissible mass of 7.5 tonnes. The vehicles are intended for the collection, transport, and handling of smaller waste containers. LOT 9b – Skip loader, maximum permissible mass: 26 t. Description: This lot relates to the procurement of skip loader vehicles with a maximum permissible mass of 26 tonnes. The vehicles are intended for the transport and handling of waste containers used in municipal waste management operations. LOT 9c – Skip loader, maximum permissible mass: 18 t. Description: This lot relates to the procurement of skip loader vehicles with a maximum permissible mass of 18 tonnes. The vehicles are intended for container handling and waste transportation activities across the service area of ZGH.
Interne Kennung: WBP2-­LOT9
Los: LOT-0010
Titel: Large sweeper, up to 6 m³, truck-mounted chassis
Beschreibung: This lot relates to the procurement of large truck-mounted sweepers with a hopper capacity of up to 6 m³. The vehicles are intended for street cleaning and the maintenance of public roads and surfaces.
Interne Kennung: WBP2-­LOT10
Los: LOT-0011
Titel: Medium sweeper, volume: 5 m³
Beschreibung: This lot relates to the procurement of medium-capacity sweepers with a hopper volume of 5 m³. The vehicles are intended for routine cleaning and maintenance of urban streets and public areas.
Interne Kennung: WBP2-­LOT11
Los: LOT-0012
Titel: Small sweeper, volume: 2 m³
Beschreibung: This lot relates to the procurement of compact sweepers with a hopper volume of 2 m³. The vehicles are intended for cleaning smaller streets, pedestrian zones, and other areas with limited accessibility.
Interne Kennung: WBP2-­LOT12
Los: LOT-0013
Titel: Hot-water public surface washer, volume: 2 m³
Beschreibung: This lot relates to the procurement of a hot-water public surface washing vehicle with a tank volume of 2 m³. The vehicle is intended for cleaning and sanitizing public surfaces, in line with the operational needs of ZGH.
Interne Kennung: WBP2-­LOT13