2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Dynamic purchasing system for passenger cars and goods vans.
Beschreibung: Background Namsos municipality invites tenderers to participate in a competition for the establishment of a dynamic purchasing system (DIO) for the procurement of vehicles under 3.5 tons. The financial plan states that the fleet shall be rolled over within a frame of approx. NOK 4 million per annum. A dynamic procurement system is established to ensure a simple and flexible procurement process. This gives the contracting authority the possibility to hold simplified competitions with a ten day tender deadline for one or several vehicles. This has been requested by actors in the automotive industry, as reservation of cars over several weeks in connection with traditional tender competitions makes it difficult for suppliers to participate. The new scheme gives tenderers a better opportunity to participate, which is expected to give the municipality a better offer. About Dynamic Purchasing System The dynamic purchasing system will be established in accordance with the Public Procurement Regulations (FOA) part I and part III and it will be carried out as a restricted tender contest, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 26-5. The scheme is a two-stage procedure: Stage 1: Qualification phase, in which tenderers apply for admission to the scheme. Stage 2: Implementation of mini-competitions, in which qualified tenderers are invited to submit tender offers. A contract will not be signed for admission to the scheme. The contract will only be signed after a completed competition for each procurement. The scheme is fully electronic, and all communication and tender deliveries shall be carried out via the contracting authority ́s competition tool. Tenderers can apply for admission to the scheme by submitting a qualification application with ESPD. The scheme is open for continuous admissions: New suppliers can apply for admission throughout the entire scheme period. Applications are processed continuously All tenderers who fulfil the qualification requirements will be included in the scheme. Description of the delivery The dynamic purchasing system includes the purchase of passenger cars and goods vans. The scheme shall be used for ongoing procurements for the entire duration of the scheme. The estimated value over 10 years is NOK 40 million. It may be necessary to procure both passenger cars and goods vans and the need can vary in regard to i.a. size, capacity and other qualities. Service and follow-up of the vehicles is a part of the delivery. It is therefore a requirement that the tenderer is an authorised branded dealer and has his own workshop approved by the Norwegian Public Roads Administration. Implementation of competitions in the scheme The contracting authority will hold mini-competitions for concrete procurements, in which: All qualified tenderers are invited to submit a tender. The requirement specifications and contract terms will be determined in each competition. The award will be based on the criteria stated in the competition. The award criteria will normally include: Price Technical and functional quality Service and follow-up Delivery time The tender deadline in mini competitions will normally not be shorter than ten days. Other conditions There are requirements for wages and working conditions in accordance with the current rules. The contracting authority reserves the right to reject tenderers who do not fulfil the qualification requirements, or that are covered by the rejection regulations in PPR § 24-2. Information subject to client confidentiality will be processed in accordance with the current rules.
Interne Kennung: cmtlxg8hi000004ji9dq4xh2l
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: All can apply for participation, but only a selection of qualified tenderers will be invited to submit a tender. The actual tender phase will occur without a dialogue or negotiation beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34100000 Kraftfahrzeuge
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34110000 Personenkraftwagen, 34144000 Kraftfahrzeuge für besondere Zwecke, 34144900 Elektrofahrzeuge, 34144700 Nutzfahrzeuge, 34115200 Kraftfahrzeuge für den Transport von weniger als 10 Personen, 34130000 Kraftfahrzeuge für den Gütertransport, 34000000 Transportmittel und Erzeugnisse für Verkehrszwecke
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: We need a dynamic procurement agreement for passenger cars and goods vans
Interne Kennung: cmtlxg8it000304jis41s4xyr
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Dynamic purchasing system. The length of the scheme can be further expanded.