616314-2026 - Wettbewerb
Malta – Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten – Works concession – request for proposals for a concession for the financing, construction, operation and maintenance of the complex of the Malta Film Studios in Kalkara, Malta, on a build, finance, operate and transfer (“BFOT”) basis
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Works concession – request for proposals for a concession for the financing, construction, operation and maintenance of the complex of the Malta Film Studios in Kalkara, Malta, on a build, finance, operate and transfer (“BFOT”) basis
Beschreibung: The subject of this Request for Proposals is the award of a concession for the financing, construction, and operations of the Malta Film Studios based on a circa ninety-two thousand four-hundred square metre (92,400) m² site in Kalkara, Malta (the "Project”). The Tenderer that is awarded the concession shall be responsible for the financing, construction and operation of the Project. The intention is that through this RFP, Malta will be transformed into a global hub for film and television production, propelling the country into a new era of film-making careers and establishing Malta's global recognition as a world-class film industry, driving economic growth, fostering innovation in the creative industries, and creating specialized employment opportunities.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45200000 Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 92112000 Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit Film- und Videofilmherstellung, 79993100 Betriebsmittelverwaltung, 71320000 Planungsleistungen im Bauwesen, 45223500 Stahlbetonkonstruktionen, 79421000 Projektmanagement, außer Projektüberwachung von Bauarbeiten, 45220000 Ingenieur- und Hochbauarbeiten, 71322000 Technische Planungsleistungen im Tief- und Hochbau, 79993000 Gebäude- und Betriebsmittelverwaltung, 79420000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Unternehmensleitung, 92300000 Unterhaltungsdienste, 71541000 Projektmanagement im Bauwesen, 71540000 Bauverwaltungsleistungen, 79421200 Projektgestaltung, außer Projektgestaltung von Bauarbeiten, 71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen, 45351000 Maschinentechnische Installationsarbeiten, 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros, 71356000 Dienstleistungen im technischen Bereich, 71314100 Dienstleistungen im Elektrobereich, 92110000 Film- und Videofilmherstellung und verbundene Dienstleistungen, 92111000 Film- und Videofilmherstellung, 92111300 Herstellung von Unterhaltungsfilmen und -videofilmen, 92111310 Herstellung von Unterhaltungsfilmen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Additional classification (cpv): 92112000 Services in connection with motion-picture and video-tape production, 79993100 Facilities management services, 71320000 Engineering design services, 45223500 Reinforced-concrete structures, 79421000 Project-management services other than for construction work, 45220000 Engineering works and construction works, 71322000 Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works, 79993000 Building and facilities management services, 79420000 Management-related services, 92300000 Entertainment services, 71541000 Construction project management services, 71540000 Construction management services, 79421200 Project-design services other than for construction work, 71240000 Architectural, engineering and planning services, 45351000 Mechanical engineering installation works, 71300000 Engineering services, 71356000 Technical services, 71314100 Electrical services, 92110000 Motion picture and video tape production and related services, 92111000 Motion picture and video production services, 92111300 Entertainment film and video-tape production, 92111310 Entertainment film production
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001