617661-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Reparatur und Wartung von Einrichtungen in Gebäuden – Framework agreement for carpentry and joinery services for Holmestrand municipality.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for carpentry and joinery services for Holmestrand municipality.
Beschreibung: Background The Contracting Authority needs to establish a new framework agreement for carpentry and joinery services. The background is that the existing contract expires, at the same time that the company has a continuing need for maintenance, repairs and minor alterations in its buildings. The framework agreement shall contribute to the contracting authority having access to necessary services in an efficient and predictable way, especially in buildings that are in ordinary operation. It is therefore important with a supplier who can deliver a quick response, normal availability and flexibility when carrying out assignments. The procurement includes minor measures and works under NOK 500,000. Major projects will be announced and executed as separate competitions. Description of the assignment The contracting authority shall enter into a framework agreement for carpentry and joinery services connected to ongoing maintenance, minor alterations, repairs after wear and damage as well as internal adaptations in buildings. The delivery shall include the execution work, including site inspection, disassembly, assembly, necessary rigging for minor measures as well as simple documentation. If needed, the tenderer shall be able to deliver a complete delivery, including work, materials and transportation of waste. A delivery with predictable quality and clear documentation is requested. The work shall be carried out in accordance with current standards, and simple photo documentation can be submitted before and after the work has been carried out. For measures where relevant, necessary MOM basis shall also be delivered. Contract Award The contract will be awarded on the basis of which tender has the best relationship between price and quality. The award criteria in the tender documentation will form the basis of the evaluation. The contracting authority has appointed a trade group that shall undertake the judgemental evaluation of the tenders. The trade group consists of persons with close connection to the need. The contracting authority ́s choice of winner will be notified in writing to the participants in the competition. The notification will include a justification for the selection and state the waiting period. After the waiting period has expired, a contract will be signed with the winner.
Interne Kennung: cmscwr4xo000104jpvs324ghm
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50700000 Reparatur und Wartung von Einrichtungen in Gebäuden
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45422000 Zimmer- und Tischlerarbeiten, 45453100 Sanierungsarbeiten, 45400000 Baufertigstellung, 45200000 Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten, 45262700 Umbau von Gebäuden, 45421000 Bautischlerarbeiten, 45420000 Bautischlerei-Einbauarbeiten, 45450000 Sonstige Baufertigstellungsarbeiten, 45210000 Bauleistungen im Hochbau, 45453000 Überholungs- und Sanierungsarbeiten, 79993000 Gebäude- und Betriebsmittelverwaltung, 71326000 Nebendienstleistungen im Bauwesen, 71500000 Dienstleistungen im Bauwesen, 50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmscwr4zg000304jp5ombrl3u