See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Washing machines for Sarpsborg Fire Brigade
Beschreibung: The aim of the competition is to enter into an agreement for the delivery of barrier washing machines for the washing of fire clothing, under clothing and washing of equipment, as well as hose washing for the fire and rescue service.
Interne Kennung: 26/104
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42716000 Wäschereiwaschmaschinen, Maschinen für die chemische Reinigung und Trockenmaschinen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 35110000 Ausrüstung für Brandbekämpfung, Rettung und Sicherheit, 42716100 Waschanlagen, 42716120 Waschmaschinen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Competition terms
Beschreibung: This part concerns the actual competition and the participation requirements. Confirmation shall also be given that the contract terms will be accepted.
Interne Kennung: 1949822-0
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Requirement specifications - joint all groups
Beschreibung: Replies to all tenderers
Interne Kennung: 1950580-1
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Group 1 - barrier machines for firefighting clothes
Beschreibung: Replies to tenderers who shall submit tenders for barrier machines for fire clothing.
Interne Kennung: 1950574-2
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Group 3 - tube washers
Beschreibung: Replies to all tenderers who shall submit tenders for hose washers.
Interne Kennung: 1950577-3
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Group 2 - barrier machines for operative equipment.
Beschreibung: Respond to all tenderers who shall submit a tender for barrier machines for operative equipment.
Interne Kennung: 1935054-4
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: General contract terms
Beschreibung: All those who shall submit a tender must read the contract terms and accept them.
Interne Kennung: 1935055-5
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 26/104
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 42716000 Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
Additional classification (cpv): 35110000 Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment, 42716100 Washing installation, 42716120 Washing machines
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Competition terms
Internal identifier: 1949822-0
Lot: LOT-0002
Description: Replies to all tenderers
Internal identifier: 1950580-1
Lot: LOT-0003
Internal identifier: 1950574-2
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Group 3 - tube washers
Internal identifier: 1950577-3
Lot: LOT-0005
Internal identifier: 1935054-4
Lot: LOT-0006
Title: General contract terms
Internal identifier: 1935055-5