2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Open procedure regarding contract for cleaning services
Beschreibung: The Danish, Finnish, Icelandic, Norwegian and Swedish Embassy in Berlin (the contracting authority) are looking for a supplier to provide cleaning services. The Nordic Embassies in Berlin are a joint representation of the five Nordic countries — Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, and Sweden. They represent the diplomatic interests of these countries in Germany and promote bilateral cooperation in the fields of politics, business, culture, and science. The Nordic Embassies were opened in their current form in 1999. They operate under the leadership of the respective ambassadors of the participating countries and form an important part of Berlin’s diplomatic landscape. The Nordic Embassies complex, consisting of five individual embassy buildings and the shared “Felleshus” building, symbolizes the close cooperation among the Nordic states while preserving their respective national identities. The Felleshus serves as a public venue and platform for cultural and scientific exchange projects that strengthen dialogue between the Nordic countries and Germany. The Nordic Embassies are guided by the principle of sustainability and are committed to promoting innovation and environmentally friendly projects. The cleaning services shall be delivered in the Danish, Icelandic, Norwegian and Swedish building and the Felleshus. The buildings cover a total area of approximately 3,285 m² and 2,400 m² of underground parking space. Finland is only part of the procurement because of the Felleshus and cleaning of the Finnish Embassy is not part of the Contract. The Contract concerns delivery of regular cleaning, deep cleaning, internal glass cleaning, special cleaning and ad-hoc cleaning. It is a requirement that the certain key tasks, regular cleaning and deep cleaning, cf. annex 1.2, are performed by the successful tenderer itself. The contracting authority will hold an information meeting and an inspection of the place of performance for potential tenderers. For more information see the tender conditions section 3.4 (Information meeting and Inspection).
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement procedure will be conducted as an open procedure in accordance with Part II of the Danish Public Procurement Act. The procurement procedure comprises only a tendering phase.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90910000 Reinigungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90911200 Gebäudereinigung, 90911300 Fensterreinigung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
618123-2026 - Competition
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractServices
Main classification (cpv): 90910000 Cleaning services
Additional classification (cpv): 90911200 Building-cleaning services, 90911300 Window-cleaning services
5. Lot
LotLOT-0000
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
El procedimiento está acelerado: no
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios
Clasificación principal (cpv): 90910000 Servicios de limpieza
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 90911200 Servicios de limpieza de edificios, 90911300 Servicios de limpieza de ventanas
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0000