See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Measurement and analysis tool for news visibility in the Google ecosystem
Beschreibung: The object of the procurement was an analytics tool that measures and reports news visibility in the Google ecosystem in Finland in the Finnish language in real-time. The object of the procurement and the requirements set for the procurement were presented in the call for tender and its annexes. The Agreement shall remain in effect for twelve (12) months after signing the contract. Upon the expiration of the Initial Term, the Customer may renew the Agreement yearly for an additional twelve (12) month period ("Renewal Term") by providing written notice to the Supplier no later than thirty (30) days prior to the expiration of the Initial Term or the then-current Renewal Term, as applicable.
Interne Kennung: YLE20260005
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72316000 Datenanalyse
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 72250000 Systemdienstleistungen und Unterstützungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Upon the expiration of the initial term, Yle may renew this Agreement yearly for an additional twelve (12) month period