618371-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Eisenbahn- und Straßenbahnpersonenwagen und Oberleitungsbusse – Open procedure for more Trains to Aarhus Letbane
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen - Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelOpen procedure for more Trains to Aarhus Letbane
BeschreibungThe Customer is experiencing a huge passenger growth. Especially on the single-track line from Grenaa to Aarhus. As the frequency of the traffic cannot be increased due to the single-track infrastructure, the Customer wants to increase the capacity by purchasing longer Trains with the specific characteristics needed for the 100 km/h single track line. The Trains will increase the number of seats on the majority of departures of the Grenaa-line, and by transferring the existing vehicles to other services also support an increase in capacity and frequency in other parts of the Aarhus LRT, the new Trains are expected to have a lifespan corresponding to the maximum term of the Contract incl. extensions. The Customer expects to purchase eight (8) Trains, possible up to 20 Trains (12 Trains as option)
Vorherige Bekanntmachung770113-2024
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34622000 Eisenbahn- und Straßenbahnpersonenwagen und Oberleitungsbusse
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34600000 Eisenbahn- und Straßenbahnlokomotiven und rollendes Material sowie zugehörige Teile, 34620000 Schienenfahrzeuge, 50221000 Reparatur und Wartung von Lokomotiven, 63711000 Hilfstätigkeiten für den Eisenbahnverkehr
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenThe Tenderer shall cf. the Contract section 4.3, offer the following options: - Possibility to place order for up to 12 additional trains before 31.03.2028 - Additional cost if additional trains are ordered in the time period between 31.03.2028 and until (5) years after signing of Contract. - Battery solution for all Trains purchased under this contract. The options are priced separately, cf. Appendix 8 – Remuneration, remuneration element C and D. Aarhus Letbane I/S can choose to activate the options. The activation will happen no later than the specified time in the contract section 4.3 for each of the options.