2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Ni-SCOPS 2 Program Evaluation Partner
Beschreibung: The contracting authority aims to select an independent party for the Assignment (as described in detail in the tender documents), to fulfill the role of Programme Evaluation Partner (PEP) for the NISCOPS 2 Programme (funding period: 2024-2028), which includes the mid-term and end-term evaluation of the NISCOPS 2. In short, the purpose of this Assignment is to gain independent and actionable advice for continuous program improvement, document valuable lessons learned for future initiatives within their organizations and beyond, enhance joint learning through the evaluation process, and better understand how stakeholder engagement and emerging partnerships contribute to long-term systemic change. The maximum budget for the total Assignment is €340,000 (inclusive of all taxes and additional costs). During the Tender Phase, the shortlisted interested parties will be invited to submit a detailed budget for the Assignment. More information will be shared with the publication of the Tender Guidelines.
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: This tender is subject to the rules of the Dutch Procurement Law 2012, specifically the restricted procedure (‘niet openbare procedure’). The award of the Contract will take place after a tender process that consists of two phases: the Selection Phase (which includes an open invitation to market participants to express their interest in the Assignment) and; the Tender Phase (where selected interested parties will be invited to submit a full proposal for the Assignment).
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: To conduct mid-term and end-term evaluations for the NISCOPS 2 Programmee
Beschreibung: IDH and Solidaridad aim to select an independent party for the Assignment as described in the tender documents, to fulfill the role of Programme Evaluation Partner (PEP) for the NISCOPS 2 Programme (funding period: 2024-2028), which includes the mid-term and end-term evaluations of the NISCOPS 2 Programme.
Interne Kennung: 1