618793-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Nahrungsmittel, Getränke, Tabak und zugehörige Erzeugnisse – Fresh bakery products
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Fresh bakery products
Beschreibung: The contracting authority hereby invites tenderers to a competition for the establishment of a contract for the purchase of fresh bakery goods such as bread, rolls, baguettes, wheat bakery etc. The framework agreement also includes easy-to-use products. The framework agreement will also include fresh cakes/confectionery for Fredrikstad municipality ́s food, laundry and practical assistance and for Hvaler municipality ́s kitchen service. The framework agreement will also include fresh cakes/confectionery products for all orders that require delivery at weekends. The framework agreement will be valid for 2 years, with an option for the contracting authority to extend the contract for 1+1 year. A contract shall be signed with one tenderer. A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the annexes to the tender documentation.
Interne Kennung: 2026/17644
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The contracting authority shall enter into a framework agreement for 2 years with an option for an extension for 1+1 year for the purchase of fresh bakery products such as bread, rolls, baguettes, wheat baked goods etc., the framework agreement also includes easy-to-use products. The framework agreement will also include fresh cakes/confectionery for Fredrikstad municipality ́s food, laundry and practical assistance and for Hvaler municipality - the kitchen service. The framework agreement will also include fresh cakes/confectionery products for all orders that require delivery at weekends. Fresh cakes/confectionery products for other entities will be announced in a separate competition and a separate framework agreement will be signed. Fredrikstad municipality: The procurement ́s value is estimated to NOK 3,000,000 - 4,500,000,000 excluding VAT per annum. The maximum value for the entire agreement period of four years is NOK 18 million excluding VAT. The estimated value shall be seen as a guideline and is not binding for the contracting authority. The volume can vary both up and down and the contract period will depend on, among other things, the contracting authority ́s needs, activities, budgetary situations and other framework factors. Hvaler kommune: The procurement ́s value is estimated to NOK 300,000 - 500,000 excluding VAT per annum. The maximum value for the entire contract period of four years is NOK 2 million excluding VAT. The estimated value shall be seen as a guideline and is not binding for the contracting authority. The volume can vary both up and down and the contract period will depend on, among other things, the contracting authority ́s needs, activities, budgetary situations and other framework factors.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 15000000 Nahrungsmittel, Getränke, Tabak und zugehörige Erzeugnisse
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 15800000 Diverse Nahrungsmittel, 15810000 Brotwaren, zubereitete Brotwaren und Gebäck, 15811000 Brotwaren, 15811100 Brot, 15811200 Brötchen, 15812000 Gebäck und Kuchen, 15812100 Konditorwaren, 15812200 Kuchen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000