2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Voluntary Ex-Ante Transparency Notice for NFDTES – RTDS units
Beschreibung: VEAT Motivation TenneT TSO B.V., together with Delft University of Technology (TU Delft), participates in the National Facility Digital Twin Electricity System (NFDTES) initiative. NFDTES aims to develop advanced digital twin capabilities for the Dutch electricity grid, including real-time simulation of transmission and distribution networks, hardware-in-the-loop testing, large-scale power system modelling and research into system stability, resilience and HVDC integration. For more information see tender documents.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38970000 Technischer Simulator für Forschung, Prüfungen und Wissenschaft
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 30230000 Computerbezogene Geräte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: One off procurement of the RTDS hardware (including NovaCor chassis and associated components) and permanent software licenses (core licenses and system-specific functionalities).