2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EEA/CCE/R0/26/005 - Comprehensive review of Energy Community Contracting Parties' Greenhouse Gas Inventories in 2027 under the adapted Governance Regulation 2018/1999 and related capacity-building activities
Beschreibung: Comprehensive review of Energy Community Contracting Parties’ greenhouse gas inventories in 2027 under the adapted Governance Regulation (EU) 2018/1999 and related capacity-building activities. To obtain specialised technical expertise to conduct the first Comprehensive Review of greenhouse gas inventories submitted by Energy Community Contracting Parties and to deliver capacity-building activities supporting the implementation of greenhouse gas inventory reporting and review requirements under the adapted Governance Regulation.
Interne Kennung: EEA/2026/OP/0043
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.