See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply and Onsite Support for the Maintenance of the Cryogenic Systems for JT-60SA
Beschreibung: The purpose of the services and supplies included in this framework contract is to support the maintenance, troubleshooting and possible improvements of the Cryogenic Systems for JT-60SA. This includes: preventive maintenance, corrective maintenance, cryogenic system upgrades, and the procurement of spare parts and components in such a way as not to interfere with the JT-60SA experimental campaigns and to provide rapid access to resources in the event of in-service failures.
Interne Kennung: F4E-OFC-1703
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50530000 Reparatur und Wartung von Maschinen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31174000 Versorgungstransformatoren, 42530000 Teile von Kühl- und Tiefkühlvorrichtungen sowie Wärmepumpen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Maintenance Support for the Cryogenic Systems for the Satellite Tokamak Programme – Part 1.
Beschreibung: The purpose of the services included in this Specific Contract is to perform the maintenance, support the troubleshooting in case of failures, upgrade installed systems and procure components and parts for the following Cryogenic Systems: for the Cryogenic Refrigeration System (CRS), the Cryogenic Distribution System (CDS) of the superconducting magnet systems and the Neutral Beam Injection (NBI) Cryogenic System.
Interne Kennung: F4E-OFC-1703-01-01