619874-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Dienstleistungen von Bibliotheken, Archiven, Museen und anderen kulturellen Einrichtungen – Archaeological Processing and Archive Services for Accession and Storage in the National Museum of Ireland
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Archaeological Processing and Archive Services for Accession and Storage in the National Museum of Ireland
Beschreibung: Archaeological Processing and Archive Services for Accession and Storage in the National Museum of Ireland. The National Museum of Ireland requires archaeological processing services to; Sort, pack, document and prepare assemblages from a range of excavated or stored archaeological collections for storage/accession in the National Museum of Ireland to the contract specification and standards listed below. Contractors should demonstrate that they can provide a minimum of 1 supervisor archaeologist and 2 archaeological assistants (see definition and experience in Appendix A). A typical project of this type would have a minimum duration of at least 6 months. Sort, pack, document and transfer archaeological and other museum related archives, documents and reports in and/from a range of storage locations as outlined below. Contractors should demonstrate that they will be able to provide a minimum of 1 Archivist (see definition and experience in Appendix A). A typical work package could range from 6 months to a year. Provide services to wash, dry, process, pack and deliver osteological analysis and reporting to required standards (listed below) on assemblages of human remains of varying sizes including selection of samples for C14, Isotope and/or other analyses where recommended (varying sizes here could range from single bones to individual burials to large assemblages of articulated or disarticulated remains). A minimum requirement for a contract would be 1 Senior Osteoarchaeologist (see definition and experience in Appendix A) and the contractor should include an additional minimum of 2 Osteoarchaeologists for larger assemblages.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 92500000 Dienstleistungen von Bibliotheken, Archiven, Museen und anderen kulturellen Einrichtungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 92521000 Dienstleistungen von Museen, 71351914 Archäologische Untersuchungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0