See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of Tungsten raw material for the JT-60SA Actively Cooled Divertor
Beschreibung: The contract covers the supply of raw Tungsten material for the fabrication of the High-Heat-Flux target elements of JT-60SA.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 62655-2026
Interne Kennung: F4E-OPE-1824
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 14755000 Wolfram
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option 1 – Supply of a set of rolled tungsten plates in accordance with Section 1.1.2 of Annex B (Technical Specification). Option 2 – Supply of a set of rolled tungsten plates in accordance with Section 1.1.2 of Annex B (Technical Specification). Option 3 – Supply of a set of machined (Ra=3.2 µm) tungsten tiles in accordance with Section 1.1.2 of Annex B (Technical Specification). Option 4 – Supply of a set of machined (Ra=1.6 µm) tungsten tiles in accordance with Section 1.1.2 of Annex B (Technical Specification). Option 5 – Supply of a set of machined (Ra=0.8 µm) tungsten tiles in accordance with Section 1.1.2 of Annex B (Technical Specification).