620659-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Baustoffe und Zubehör – Framework agreement for building materials, wood, painting products, fixing materials, tools etc.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for building materials, wood, painting products, fixing materials, tools etc.
Beschreibung: The contracting authority for the tender contest is Stange municipality, the department for municipal engineering, the property department and Stange municipal housing company. The aim of the procurement is to cover the contracting authority ́s need for building materials, wood, painting products, fixing materials, tools etc., the Contracting Authority plans to enter into a framework agreement with up to three tenderers, provided that there are a sufficient amount of suitable tender offers. The distribution mechanism between the framework agreement parties will occur in accordance with the distribution mechanism requested in the document Framework Agreement Supplies. See Part 2 Annex 1 Requirement Specifications and Annex 4A Price Form for further information on the contents of the procurement and the requested products.
Interne Kennung: 2026/6847
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The contracting authority manages a number of municipal buildings and has approx. 30 employees who carry out various repairs, maintenance and upgrades to the buildings, based on the reported need. There is a lot of ad-hoc repairs going on so that there is a need to obtain goods at short notice. In order to get the work carried out quickly, and as needed, employees generally pick up the goods they need in nearby building warehouses, the so-called "get-in-store" system. For slightly larger assignments/planned maintenance, goods can be ordered with delivery at the agreed location. Based on an overview of purchases in 2025, the employees in Stange municipality and Stange municipal housing company drive approx. 500 trips to the building warehouse per annum, and it is therefore essential that the travel route to the building warehouse is short. The estimated total contract value is NOK 3.0 million per annum, excluding VAT. The upper ceiling for the call-offs on the contract over 4 years is NOK 20.0 million, excluding VAT.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 44100000 Baustoffe und Zubehör
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 44110000 Baustoffe, 44111000 Baumaterialien, 44111400 Farben und Wandbekleidungen, 44111520 Wärme-Isolierstoffe, 44112200 Fußbodenbeläge, 44112500 Dachdeckungsmaterialien, 44175000 Panele, 44191300 Spanplatten, 44511000 Handwerkzeug, 44512000 Diverses Handwerkzeug, 44800000 Anstrichfarben, Lacke und Mastixharze, 44921100 Gips
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000