See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: NORDUnet IP Equipment Procurement 02 - New routers (2025)
Beschreibung: The procurement has been carried out as a mini competition under the IP Equipment Supply and Support DPS, category 1 – Supply. NORDUnet is the contracting authority, purchasing 7 new routers for locations in Europe (inc. UK) to seamlessly exchange the existing Juniper MX routers to routers supporting single 400G interface capability.
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges zweistufiges Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement has been carried out as a mini competition under the IP Equipment Supply and Support DPS, category 1 – Supply.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 32412110 Internet
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: IP Equipment Supply
Beschreibung: ”Common” • Standard 19" rack mountable. • Redundant power supplies (a/b power). • Supporting packet Jumbo Frames, at least 9192 • Physical interface form factor supported must include but not limited to: QSFP-DD, QSFP-28, QSFP+, SFP+ • VLAN-bridging, q-in-q vlan tagging. • NORDUnet uses network automation and an internally developed network device controller, therefore the ip equipment must support the Yang model and Netconf. • IP-V4, IP-V6, Multicast • Control Plane protection mechanisms. • SSH-v2, SNMP ROUTING • Should support multiple routing protocols and features including but not limited to; BGP, IS-IS, OSPF-V3, MLD, LLDP, MPLS-TE, RSVP-TE, SR-MPLS, EVPN, BFD, VRF, PIM-SSM, , QOS, • Should support pay as you grow model(s), license based or similar.
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 32400000 Netzwerke