See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Lawyer Services
Beschreibung: The Financial Supervisory Authority of Norway invites tenderers to an open tender contest for lawyer services. The competition comprises the following two separate sub-areas (sub-contracts): Labour law Personnel protection, public procurements etc. the Financial Supervisory Authority would like to enter into a framework agreement with 1 (one) tenderer per sub-area. Tenders can be submitted for one or both sub areas. Each sub area comprises one competition and it will be evaluated independently of the other sub-area. The framework agreements will apply for 2 (two) years calculated from the date of the agreement, with the right to extend the contract for a further one year at a time, up to two times. See the tender documentation and contract annex 1 for further information.
Interne Kennung: 26/5760
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The Financial Supervisory Authority of Norway invites tenderers to an open tender contest for lawyer services. The competition comprises the following two separate sub-areas (sub-contracts): Labour law Personnel protection, public procurements etc. the Financial Supervisory Authority would like to enter into a framework agreement with 1 (one) tenderer per sub-area. Tenders can be submitted for one or both sub areas. Each sub area comprises one competition and it will be evaluated independently of the other sub-area. The framework agreements will apply for 2 (two) years calculated from the date of the agreement, with the right to extend the contract for a further one year at a time, up to two times.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79100000 Dienstleistungen im juristischen Bereich
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: 1. Labour law
Beschreibung: The legal area of work law. See the tender documentation and contract for further information.
Interne Kennung: 26/5760-1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: 2. Privacy, public procurements etc.
Beschreibung: Includes the legal areas privacy, public procurements etc. See the tender documentation and contract for further information.
Interne Kennung: 26/5760-2