See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Scanning NV magnetometry microscope and compatible scanning NV tips
Beschreibung: The contract is divided into the following lots: Lot 1 Explanation: The contracting authority intends to purchase a high-quality scanning NV magnetometry microscope for room-temperature nanoscale magnetic imaging, time-resolved magnetometry and spectroscopy of individual magnetic nanostructures, including all components, software, accessories, installation, training, and support required for full operation within the ERC THERMAGINE project. Framework agreement: NO. This contract concerns a one-off purchase Classified under CPV code: 38514200-3 (Scanning Probe Microscopes) Lot 2 Explanation: The contracting authority intends to conclude a framework agreement for the purchase of compatible scanning NV probes for use with the scanning NV magnetometry microscope acquired under Lot 1. The framework agreement shall allow probes to be ordered as required during its term, without any guaranteed minimum purchase quantity, and under the technical, commercial and delivery conditions specified in the tender documents. Framework agreement: Yes Classified under CPV code: 38514200-3 (Scanning Probe Microscopes)
Interne Kennung: PPP01G-3566/6740/26OPE025
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38514200 Rastersondenmikroskope
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: a high-quality scanning NV magnetometry microscope
Beschreibung: The contracting authority intends to purchase a high-quality scanning NV magnetometry microscope for room-temperature nanoscale magnetic imaging, time-resolved magnetometry and spectroscopy of individual magnetic nanostructures, including all components, software, accessories, installation, training, and support required for full operation within the ERC THERMAGINE project. Framework agreement: NO. This contract concerns a one-off purchase
Interne Kennung: 26OPE025_1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Vereiste opties (I.15.1 Maintenance contract A maintenance contract must be offered as a required option The preventive maintenance contract includes at least: • Periodic maintenance as prescribed by the manufacturer • Travel expenses and working hours of the technician during preventive maintenance • Software updates (if applicable) • Calibration (if applicable) I.15.2 Driven hysteresis, AC-field and SIPHT-compatible measurement platform The offer for lot 1 shall include a flexible, synchronized measurement platform enabling AC-driven magnetometry using on-sample microcoils or striplines, driven hysteresis measurements and SIPHT-type protocols on individual nanostructures, with phase-resolved detection of the magnetization response, including both amplitude and phase lag relative to the applied drive field. Full technical details are specified in section III.1.1.3)
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: the purchase of compatible scanning NV probes
Beschreibung: The contracting authority intends to conclude a framework agreement for the purchase of compatible scanning NV probes for use with the scanning NV magnetometry microscope acquired under Lot 1. The framework agreement shall allow probes to be ordered as required during its term, without any guaranteed minimum purchase quantity, and under the technical, commercial and delivery conditions specified in the tender documents.
Interne Kennung: 26OPE025_2
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: PPP01G-3566/6740/26OPE025
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38514200 Scanning probe microscopes
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 26OPE025_1
Options:
Lot: LOT-0002
Internal identifier: 26OPE025_2