See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 2026-0935393 - Plant Phenotyping System
Beschreibung: The Department of Agroecology, Section for CropsGenetics and Biotechnology at Aarhus University puts out to tender the purchase of a phenotyping system using five high-resolution cameras to cap-ture images of in vitro tissue cultures or seedlings, enabling continuous and non-destructive moni-toring of the growth and development of regenerated plants. These image datasets will be analysed using machine-learning models to automatically quantify morphological and physiological traits that will be difficult to assess manually. By identifying patterns associated with successful growth re-sponses, the system will accelerate the optimization of tissue-culture protocols for new species or cultivars.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000