621981-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Bauarbeiten – KK - Prequalification - 63242 New primary school, Omsundet.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: KK - Prequalification - 63242 New primary school, Omsundet.
Beschreibung: Kristiansund municipality hereby invites tenderers to a competition for a turnkey contract for the construction of a new primary school for 400 pupils in Omsundet, Satisfactory school. The site is located between 20Th Form School in Tyrihaugen 2 and The R&B Hall in Godhaugen 20. The address for the new primary school will be Godhaugen 18. The engineering design area is 3,951 m² net function area. The procurement includes all works in connection with new buildings and outdoor areas. See the attached tender documentation for further information. The prequalification deadline is 7 October 2026.
Interne Kennung: 26/06304
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement will be made in accordance with the Public Procurement Act of 17 June 2016 (LOA) and the public procurement regulations (henceforth referred to as FOA) parts I and III. Up to four tenderers who fulfil the qualification requirements will be invited to submit a tender. If more qualified tenderers are awarded than the number they would like to include in the competition, a selection will be made. See the attached tender documentation for further information.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45200000 Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten, 45214200 Bauarbeiten für Schulgebäude, 45214210 Bau von Grundschulen, 71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000